The German Military Attaché at the Academy
Today the German military attaché, Lieutenant - Colonel Michael Fricke visited to the Davit Agmashenebeli National Defense Academy of Georgia. The German visitor was hosted by the rector of the academy, Mr. Zurab Agladze. At the meeting the diplomat discussed the military education system of the German armed forces.
During the visit, the military attaché met the students of the NDA and delivered a lecture about the significance of foreign languages in the international relations.  He emphasized his own experience and called for the students to learn several foreign languages. Diplomat also touched the bilateral cooperation in defence sphere between Georgia and Germany.
The lecture was conducted in questions and answers format and was very interactive. The German military attaché gave the comprehensive answers to the questions of NDA students.