Representative from Information center on NATO and EU at NDA
Today, a Head of information center on NATO and EU Elene Gotsadze visited Davit Aghmashenebeli National Defence Academy of Georgia. The information center representatives were hosted by the Rector of the Academy LTC Nikoloz Agladze. He introduced the guests the current educational process in the Academy. They also emphasized Bachelor and Master’s programs during the meeting.
The Head of the information center Elene Gotsadze met with the Academy students and held a lecture for them. She talked about NATO, EU and international priorities of Georgia. Also about the process of integration in NATO. She also paid attention to the Georgian military servicemen participation in ISAF missions and their efforts in international activities. The lecture was in questions and answers session. Elene Gotsadze gave complete answers to all the questions.
Today, guests visited the infrastructure of the Academy: facilities like Educational and Dormitory, Dining room and Gym.